Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Buford GA #57
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Buford GA #57
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA #57.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zond 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Species

Macrophylla

Genus

Hydrangea

Cultivar

Eclipse

Common Name

Big Leaf Hydrangea, Hydrangea

Patent Number

PP34544

Trademark Item

Registered

Trademark Brand

Registered

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zond 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

5 ft.

Growth Height Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

5 ft.

Spacing

5 ft.

Growth Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Container, Cut Flower, Focal Point

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Disease

Flower Color

Red, White

Bloom Time

June

Fruit

Seeds

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.