Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Macon GA #176
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Macon GA #176
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Macon GA #176.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Species

X

Genus

Rosa

Cultivar

Orange Glow

Common Name

Shrub Rose

Patent Number

PPAF

Trademark Item

Trademarked

Trademark Brand

Registered

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

54 in.

Growth Height Min

54 in.

Growth Width Min

36 in.

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Spacing

36 in.

Growth Habit

Bushy, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Container, Hedges, Mass Planted

Maintenance

Moderate

Tolerance

Heat

Flower Color

Orange, Pink

Bloom Time

May-September

Fruit

Hip

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Soil Type

Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Knock Out


Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.