Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
60261-107
#7
6
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
60261-105
#5
5
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
60261-LG236
36 in.
3
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
60261-LG224
24 in.
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
60261-W308
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60261-102MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60261-1100
#100
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Acer
Species
Palmatum var. Dissectum
Cultivar
Crimson Queen'
Common Name
Cutleaf Japanese Maple
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 10
Growth Height Max
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Upright, Vase-Like
Spacing
15 ft.
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Accent, Beds, Border, Container
Tolerance
Drought, Pollution
Season of Interest
Spring
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Spring
Edible