Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
60649-101MON
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60649-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60649-SP4
#SP4
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60649-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Perennials
Cultivar
Chocolate'
Genus
Eupatorium
Species
Rugosum
Common Name
Pye Weed
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 2
Growth Height Max
30 in.
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Spacing
5 ft.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
5 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Adaptable
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Border, Container, Mass Planting, Specimen
Exposure
Filtered to Shade
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Rabbit
Tolerance
Clay Soils
Season of Interest
Spring - Fall
Flower Color
Lavender
Bloom Time
Summer
Soil Type
Loamy
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.