Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
61613-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61613-035
3.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61613-015
1.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61613-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61613-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61613-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61613-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Growth Rate
Moderate
Species
Triloba
Genus
Asimina
Item
Ornamental
Common Name
PawPaw
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
30 ft.
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Width Max
30 ft.
Spacing
30 ft.
Growth Habit
Pyramidal
Soil Moisture
High
Growth Rate
Moderate
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Landscape Use
Native Plant Areas, Shrub Border, Streambanks, Woodland Margin
Maintenance
Low
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Tolerance
Black Walnut, Wet Conditions
Flower Color
Purple
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
Berries
Edible
Yes
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.