Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Buford GA #57
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Buford GA #57
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Kennesaw GA #673.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA #57.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Myers

Genus

Asparagus

Species

Densiflorus

Common Name

Asparagus Densiflorus Myers Foxtail Fern, Asparagus Fern, Emerald Feather, Emerald Fern, Foxtail Fern, Plume Asparagus, Sprenger's Asparagus Fern

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

24 in.

Growth Height Min

18 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Spacing

36 in.

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Growth Habit

Arching, Clumping, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Adaptable

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Coastal Exposure, Container, Groundcover, Hanging Basket, Houseplant, Masses, Rock Garden

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Not Ornamentally Significant

Fruit

Berries

Edible

No

Soil Type

Enriched

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.