Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
61964-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61964-445
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61964-425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61964-312
12 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61964-125
#25/30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61964-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61964-145
#45
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring - Fall
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Bauhinia
Species
X Blakeana
Common Name
Hong Kong Orchid Tree
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Max
40 ft.
Growth Width Min
20 ft.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Spreading
Spacing
25 ft.
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral, Slightly
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Shade Tree, Specimen, Street Tree
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Pink, Purple, Rose
Bloom Time
Spring - Fall
Fruit
No
Growth Width Max
25 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.