Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
62411-254
54 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62411-304
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62411-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62411-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62411-236
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62411-230
30 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62411-221
21 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Buxus
Species
Microphylla var. Koreana
Common Name
Korean Littleleaf Boxwood
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Height Max
48 in.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
48 in.
Spacing
48 in.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Rounded
Soil Acidity
Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline
Growth Rate
Slow
Landscape Use
Bed, Border, Foundation
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.