Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring - Winter

Growth Rate

Fast

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tree

Genus

Cananga

Species

Odorata

Common Name

Cananga Odorata Ylang Ylang, Cananga Tree, Ylang-Ylang

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Min

30 ft.

Growth Height Max

50 ft.

Growth Width Min

10 ft.

Growth Width Max

20 ft.

Spacing

20 ft.

Growth Habit

Upright, Weeping

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Container, Specimen

Maintenance

Low

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Tolerance

Drought

Flower Color

Green, Yellow

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Spring - Winter

Fruit

Berries

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.