Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Late Spring - Summer

Growth Rate

Fast

Type

Ornamental

Type

Ornamental

Item

Tree

Genus

Cassia

Species

Javanica

Common Name

Cassia Javanica Apple Blossom Tree, Apple Blossom Tree, Java Cassia, Pink Shower, Rainbow Shower Tree

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

30 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Max

40 ft.

Growth Width Min

30 ft.

Growth Habit

Arborescent, Erect, Spreading, Weeping

Spacing

40 ft.

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Landscape Use

Feature, Flowering Tree, Shade Tree, Specimen, Street Tree, Tropical Gardens

Tolerance

Drought, Maritime Salt, Salt

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Light Pink, Pink

Bloom Time

Late Spring - Summer

Edible

No

Fruit

Legume Pods

Growth Width Max

40 ft.

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.