Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate

Fast

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Trees

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species

Nootkatensis

Cultivar

Pendula'

Common Name

Weeping Alaskan Cedar

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Growth Height Min

20 ft.

Growth Height Max

35 ft.

Growth Width Min

8 ft.

Growth Width Max

12 ft.

Spacing

12 ft.

Growth Habit

Pyramidal, Weeping

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Moisture

Medium

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Landscape Use

Specimen

Maintenance

Low

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Tolerance

Pollution

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.