Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Bloom Time
Non-Flowering
Growth Rate
Slow
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Chamaecyparis
Species
Obtusa
Cultivar
Gracilis'
Common Name
Hinoki Cypress
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
8 ft.
Growth Height Max
12 ft.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
5 ft.
Spacing
5 ft.
Growth Habit
Narrow, Pyramidal
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Slightly Acidic
Landscape Use
Border, Rock Garden, Screen, Specimen, Zen Garden
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Drought
Flower Color
Insignificant
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Non-Flowering
Fruit
Cones
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.