Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Size

#1

Item

Vines

Package

Container

Genus

Clematis

Cultivar

Henryi

Common Name

Early Large-flowered Clematis

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Min

9 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Width Min

36 in.

Growth Width Max

48 in.

Growth Height Max

15 ft.

Spacing

48 in.

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral

Growth Habit

Climbing, Vine

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Arbors, Beds, Borders, Fences, Naturalized Areas, Pergolas, Trellises, Walls

Animal Resistance

Deer

Growth Rate

Fast

Tolerance

Dry Conditions

Bloom Time

Spring - Fall

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

White

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.