Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
63710-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63710-MS305
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63710-308
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63710-307
7 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63710-025
2.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63710-0175
1.75 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63710-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
March
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Cornus
Species
Mas
Cultivar
Golden Glory'
Common Name
Cornelian Cherry Dogwood
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Height Max
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Habit
Barrel-Shaped, Upright
Spacing
20 ft.
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Border, Hedge, Specimen, Woodland Garden
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
Flower Color
Yellow
Bloom Time
March
Edible
Yes
Fruit
Berries
Growth Width Max
20 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.