Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
63991-125
#25/30
8
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
63991-310
10 ft.
2
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
63991-308
8 ft.
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
63991-SP107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63991-SP115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63991-PM107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63991-420
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Cupressus
Species
Arizonica
Cultivar
Carolina Sapphire'
Common Name
Arizona Cypress
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
30 ft.
Growth Height Max
45 ft.
Growth Width Min
10 ft.
Growth Width Max
148 in.
Spacing
148 in.
Growth Habit
Pyramidal, Upright
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Low
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Landscape Use
Hedge, Screening, Specimen, Wind
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Drought, Salt
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Fruit
Cones
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.