Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Size
#1
Package
Container
Item
Perennials
Genus
Disporum
Species
Flavens
Common Name
Yellow Fairy Bells
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Spacing
12 in.
Growth Width Min
9 in.
Growth Width Max
12 in.
Growth Habit
Clumping, Spreading
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Containers, Ground Cover, Mass Planting, Naturalizer, Shade
Exposure
Filtered to Shade
Maintenance
Low
Season of Interest
Spring
Flower Color
Cream, Pink, Yellow
Bloom Time
April
Fruit
Berries
Edible
No
Soil Type
Clay, Loamy
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.