Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tropicals

Genus

Dracaena

Species

Deremensis

Cultivar

Lisa

Common Name

Dracaena Deremensis Lisa Dracaena, Compact Dracaena, Corn Plant, Cornstalk Dracaena, Striped Dracaena

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Min

48 in.

Growth Height Max

96 in.

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Spacing

36 in.

Growth Habit

Upright

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Containers, Houseplant

Exposure

Filtered

Season of Interest

Year Round

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Irregular; Typically in Summer and Fall

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.