Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Type

Groundcover

Genus

Euonymus

Species

Fortunei

Item

Accent

Common Name

Fortune's Spindle, Spindle, Winter Creeper

Cultivar

Coloratus

Growth Height Max

9 in.

Growth Height Min

6 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Spacing

36 in.

Growth Habit

Dense, Mounding, Trailing

Soil Moisture

Low

Exposure

Full to Shade

Maintenance

Moderate

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Container, Erosion, Groundcover

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Tolerance

Black Walnut, Drought, Heat, Humidity

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Flower Color

Greenish White (Insignificant)

Bloom Time

April

Soil Type

Chalky, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.