Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at McDonough GA #50.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Little Joe

Genus

Eupatorium

Species

Dubium

Common Name

Eupatorium Dubium Little Joe Pye Weed, Coastal Plain Joe Pye Weed, Joepye Thoroughwort

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Growth Height Max

48 in.

Growth Height Min

36 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Spacing

36 in.

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Hedge, Houseplant

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought, Humidity

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Gold, Orange, Yellow

Bloom Time

Year-Round

Fruit

Capsules

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.