Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Item

Tropicals

Genus

Graptophyllum

Species

Pictum

Common Name

Graptophyllum Pictum Caricature Plant, Black Adulsa, Caricature Plant, Caricature-Plant, Tricolor Caricature, Tricolor Caricature Plant, Waimea Caricature Plant

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

2 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Max

4 ft.

Growth Width Min

2 ft.

Growth Width Max

4 ft.

Spacing

4 ft.

Soil Moisture

High

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Beds, Boarders, Containers

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Maintenance

Moderate

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Green, Pink, Red, Variety

Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Edible

No

Fruit

No

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.