Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
67205-ST105
#5
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
67205-106
#6
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67205-305
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67205-ES105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67205-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67205-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67205-ES107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Vines
Genus
Hydrangea
Species
Anomala Subsp. Petiolaris
Common Name
Climbing Hydrangea
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Min
30 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Width Min
5 ft.
Growth Width Max
6 ft.
Growth Height Max
50 ft.
Spacing
6 ft.
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Growth Habit
Broad, Rounded, Upright
Exposure
Filtered to Shade
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Covering, Ground Cover, Versatile Vine
Animal Resistance
Rabbit
Tolerance
Drought, Heavy Shade
Bloom Time
May - July
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
White
Soil Type
Clay, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.