Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Ilex
Species
X
Cultivar
Emily Brunner'
Common Name
Holly
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Growth Height Max
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
7 ft.
Growth Width Max
8 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Growth Habit
Arborescent, Broad, Dense, Pyramidal, Shrub, Stiff, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Landscape Use
Accent, Barrier, Border, Coastal Gardens, Containers, Cottage Gardens, Cutting Gardens, Hedge, Mass Plantings, Pollinator Gardens, Screening, Specimen, Windbreak, Woodland Gardens
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Moderate Drought, Slight Shade
Flower Color
White, Yellow
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Drupes (Berries)
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.