Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
67466-103
#3
68
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$16.44 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
67466-107
#7
14
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$51.03 / Each
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
67466-115
#15
3
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$135.72 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
67466-103BAS
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
67466-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
67466-110
#10
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
67466-303
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Illicium
Species
Parviflorum
Common Name
Florida Anise
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
10 ft.
Spacing
10 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Rounded, Suckering, Upright
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Borders, Foundations, Hedge, Naturalized Areas, Screen, Woodlands
Exposure
Filtered to Shade
Maintenance
Moderate
Tolerance
Erosion, Heavy Shade, Wet Conditions
Flower Color
Green, Yellow
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
Follicles
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.