Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Leptospermum

Species

Scoparium

Cultivar

Jubilee

Common Name

Leptospermum Scoparium Jubilee Tea Tree, Broom Tea-Tree, Captian Cook's Tea Tree, Kahikatoa, Manuka, Manuka Myrtle, New Zealand Teatree, Tea Tree

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Min

6 ft.

Growth Height Max

10 ft.

Growth Width Min

6 ft.

Growth Width Max

10 ft.

Spacing

10 ft.

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Habit

Bushy, Upright

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Coastal And Rock Gardens, Container

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Coastal Conditions, Drought

Animal Resistance

Deer

Flower Color

Pink, Red, White

Season of Interest

Summer

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Edible

No

Soil Type

Chalky, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.