Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
68974-025
2.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68974-020
2 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68974-015
1.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68974-0175
1.75 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68974-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68974-MS306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68974-MS305
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
April
Growth Rate
Slow
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Malus
Species
Sargentii
Common Name
Crabapple
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Height Max
12 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Habit
Climbing, Trailing
Spacing
15 ft.
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Beds, Border, Hedging, Screening
Tolerance
Drought, Pollution
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
White, Pink
Bloom Time
April
Edible
Yes
Fruit
Pomes
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.