Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Type

Grass

Species

Sinensis

Item

Accent

Genus

Miscanthus

Cultivar

Graziella'

Common Name

Miscanthus Sinensis Graziella Maiden Grass, Chinese Silver Grass, Eulalia, Maiden Grass, Oksae, Roseau Chinois, Susuki Grass

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Min

5 ft.

Growth Height Max

8 ft.

Growth Width Min

5 ft.

Growth Width Max

8 ft.

Spacing

8 ft.

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Landscape Use

Accent, Barriers, Border, Cottage Garden

Growth Habit

Compact

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Tolerance

Acidic Soils, Clay Soils, Saturated Soils, Slight Shade

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Green, White

Bloom Time

Spring

Edible

No

Fruit

Drupes (Berries)

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.