Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Osmanthus
Species
Fragrans
Common Name
Tea Olive
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 11
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
10 ft.
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Spacing
15 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Dense, Upright
Soil Acidity
Adaptable
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Container, Espalier, Flowering Tree, Hedge, Screen, Shrub
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Moderate
Tolerance
Clay Soils, Drought
Flower Color
White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.