Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
70067-101
#1
3
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
70067-102MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70067-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70067-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Species
Alopecuroides
Item
Grass
Genus
Pennisetum
Cultivar
Little Bunny'
Common Name
Fountain Grass
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Growth Height Min
6 in.
Growth Height Max
12 in.
Growth Width Min
10 in.
Growth Width Max
12 in.
Spacing
12 in.
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Any
Landscape Use
Ground Cover, Mass Planting, Rock Garden, Small Patios
Growth Habit
Clumping, Upright
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Soil Moisture
Medium
Tolerance
Drought
Season of Interest
Summer - Winter
Flower Color
Silvery White
Bloom Time
Summer - Fall
Soil Type
Any
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.