Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Buford GA #57
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Buford GA #57
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Marietta GA #177.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Ooltewah TN #198.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA #57.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA #57.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Non-Flowering

Growth Rate

Slow

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tree

Genus

Picea

Species

Pungens

Cultivar

Fat Albert'

Common Name

Picea Pungens Fat Albert Colorado Spruce, Blue Spruce, Colorado Blue Spruce, Colorado Spruce, Green Spruce

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 2

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Height Min

15 ft.

Growth Height Max

40 ft.

Growth Width Min

15 ft.

Growth Width Max

20 ft.

Spacing

20 ft.

Growth Habit

Pyramidal, Upright

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Landscape Use

Container, Screen, Specimen, Wildlife Garden, Windbreak