Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Buford GA #57
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Buford GA #57
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA #57.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Bloom Time

April

Growth Rate

Fast

Genus

Prunus

Species

Persica

Series

Corinthian

Cultivar

Rose

Common Name

Flowering Peach

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Min

20 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

25 ft.

Growth Width Min

8 ft.

Growth Habit

Columnar, Narrow, Upright

Spacing

10 ft.

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Accent, Mass Planted, Specimen

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Pink, White

Bloom Time

April

Edible

No

Fruit

Pome

Growth Width Max

10 ft.

Soil Type

Average, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.