Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
71377-MS425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71377-MS115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71377-425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71377-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71377-MS445
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71377-LG260
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71377-4275
58 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Shade
Type
Shade
Item
Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
Agrifolia
Common Name
Live Oak
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 8
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Growth Height Max
70 ft.
Growth Width Min
20 ft.
Spacing
70 ft.
Growth Width Max
70 ft.
Growth Habit
Open, Spreading
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Alkaline
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Hedged, Shade Tree, Specimen
Tolerance
Salt
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Not Ornamentally Significant
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Acorns
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.