Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
71383-020PREM
2 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
71383-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
71383-050
5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
71383-020
2 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
71383-015
1.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
71383-045
4.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
71383-035
3.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Shade
Type
Shade
Item
Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
Bicolor
Common Name
Swamp White Oak
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 3
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
50 ft.
Growth Height Max
60 ft.
Growth Width Min
50 ft.
Spacing
60 ft.
Growth Width Max
60 ft.
Growth Habit
Open, Rounded
Soil Moisture
High
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Lawn Tree, Specimen, Street Tree
Tolerance
Wet Conditions
Season of Interest
Spring - Fall
Flower Color
Not Ornamentally Significant
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Acorns
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.