Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
71434-125
#25/30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71434-1100
#100
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71434-145
#45
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71434-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71434-0175
1.75 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71434-035
3.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
71434-030
3 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Shade
Type
Shade
Item
Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
Muehlenbergii
Common Name
Chinkapin Oak
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Growth Height Min
40 ft.
Growth Height Max
60 ft.
Growth Width Min
50 ft.
Spacing
70 ft.
Growth Width Max
70 ft.
Growth Habit
Columnar, Narrow, Upright
Soil Moisture
Low
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Alkaline, Neutral
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Shade Tree
Tolerance
Drought
Season of Interest
Spring - Fall
Flower Color
Not Ornamentally Significant
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Acorns
Edible
Yes
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.