Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
72593-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72593-MS445
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72593-MS495
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72593-445
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72593-PT115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72593-PT425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72593-MS425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Summer
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Tree
Genus
Schinus
Species
Molle
Common Name
California Pepper Tree
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Min
25 ft.
Growth Height Max
50 ft.
Growth Width Min
25 ft.
Growth Width Max
40 ft.
Spacing
40 ft.
Growth Habit
Weeping, Wide
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Low
Soil Acidity
Any
Landscape Use
Hedge
Maintenance
Moderate
Exposure
Full
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Drought, Moderate Frost, Poor Soils, Salt Soils, Urban Pollution, Wind
Flower Color
Whitish, Yellow
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Summer
Fruit
Berries
Edible
Yes
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.