Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
72601-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72601-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72601-ES103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Vines
Genus
Schizophragma
Species
Hydrangeoides
Cultivar
Roseum
Common Name
Japnese Hydrangea Vine
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 5
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
9 ft.
Growth Height Max
30 ft.
Spacing
9 ft.
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Growth Habit
Climbing, Vine
Exposure
Filtered to Shade
Maintenance
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Arbors, Ground Cover, Walls
Growth Rate
Moderate
Tolerance
Heavy Shade
Bloom Time
Summer
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Flower Color
Pink
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Edible
No
Soil Type
Rich
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.