Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
73387-305BAS
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73387-306BAS
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73387-308HVY
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73387-307HVY
7 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73387-306HVY
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73387-305HVY
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73387-304HVY
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Non-Blooming
Growth Rate
Slow
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Tree
Genus
Thuja
Species
Occidentalis
Cultivar
Nigra'
Common Name
Arborvitae
Hardiness Zone Min
zone 3
Hardiness Zone Max
zone 7
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Growth Height Max
30 ft.
Growth Width Min
5 ft.
Growth Width Max
10 ft.
Spacing
10 ft.
Growth Habit
Conical, Upright
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Landscape Use
Container, Screen, Specimen
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Tolerance
Air Pollutants, Black Walnut, Clay Soils
Flower Color
Non Blooming
Season of Interest
Winter
Bloom Time
Non-Blooming
Fruit
No
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.