Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Item

Vines

Genus

Thunbergia

Species

Grandiflora

Common Name

Thunbergia Grandiflora Blue Trumpet Vine, Bengal Clockvine, Bengal Trumpet, Blue Skyflower, Blue Thunbergia, Blue Trumpetvine, Clockvine, Skyflower, Skyvine

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Min

72 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Width Min

84 in.

Growth Width Max

96 in.

Growth Height Max

144 in.

Spacing

96 in.

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Growth Habit

Upright

Exposure

Filtered to Shade

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Planting, Naturalizer, Shade

Growth Rate

Moderate

Bloom Time

Fall - Winter

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Yellow

Fruit

Berries

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.