Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
1698
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Size
#SP4
Package
Container
Genus
Trachelospermum
Species
Asiaticum
Item
Groundcover
Common Name
Asiatic Jasmine
Growth Height Max
8 in.
Growth Height Min
6 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Width Min
1 in.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Width Max
2 in.
Spacing
2 in.
Growth Habit
Compact, Upright
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Beds, Border, Container, Ground Cover
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Season of Interest
Spring
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Flower Color
Blue, Purple, White
Bloom Time
Spring
Edible
No
Soil Type
Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.