Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
73776-025
2.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73776-020
2 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73776-0175
1.75 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73776-030
3 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Shade
Type
Shade
Item
Tree
Genus
Ulmus
Species
Davidiana
Cultivar
var. Japonica 'Morton' Accolade
Common Name
Elm
Trademark Item
Trademark
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
50 ft.
Growth Height Max
60 ft.
Growth Width Min
25 ft.
Spacing
40 ft.
Growth Width Max
40 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright, Vase
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Shade, Street
Tolerance
Pollution
Season of Interest
Fall - Winter
Flower Color
Green, Insignificant
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Samaras
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.