Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Available
15
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Specifications
Size
#1
Package
Container
Genus
Veronica
Species
Peduncularis
Item
Groundcover
Common Name
Creeping Speedwell
Cultivar
Georgia Blue'
Growth Height Max
6 in.
Growth Height Min
4 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Width Max
48 in.
Spacing
48 in.
Growth Habit
Mounding, Spreading
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Border, Container, Firescaping, Ground Cover
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline
Tolerance
Salt
Season of Interest
Spring - Summer
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Flower Color
Blue
Bloom Time
Late Spring - Summer
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Edible
No
Soil Type
Clay, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.