Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
74030-115
#15
36
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
74030-115PFO
#15
20
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
74030-310
10 ft.
2
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$821.45 / Each
74030-107
#7
1
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
74030-305
5 ft.
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
74030-306
6 ft.
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
74030-125PFO
#25-30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Description
A year round evergreen plant with glossy elongated leaves, white fragrant flowers, and ornamental fruit in the fall. An excellent hedge plant that is fast growing. Can tolerate part shade.
  • Fragrant
  • Great Foliage
  • Evergreen
  • Attracts Wildlife
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Viburnum
Species
Awabuki
Cultivar
Chindo'
Common Name
Sweet Viburnum
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Growth Height Max
12 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
8 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Dense, Erect
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Border, Hedge, Mass Planting, Poolside, Privacy Screen, Windbreak, Woodland Garden
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Flower Color
White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Berry-Like Drupes
Edible
No
Regulated
No
Brand Name
Portfolio

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.