Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
74052-305PREM
5 ft. Height
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74052-105-30IN
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74052-105-24IN
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74052-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74052-303
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74052-304
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74052-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrubs
Species
Plicatum var. Tomemtosum
Genus
Viburnum
Cultivar
Mariesii'
Common Name
Doublefile Viburnum
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5b
Growth Height Max
10 ft.
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Min
9 ft.
Growth Width Max
12 ft.
Spacing
12 ft.
Growth Habit
Dense, Multi-Stemmed, Rounded, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Border, Mass Planting, Screen, Specimen
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Wind
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Berry-Like Drupes
Season of Interest
Spring - Fall
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.