Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
74303-425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74303-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74303-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74303-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Tropicals
Genus
Zamia
Species
Furfuracea
Common Name
Cardboard Palm
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Max
48 in.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
7 ft.
Spacing
7 ft.
Growth Habit
Arching
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Low
Soil Acidity
Slightly Acidic
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Accent, Border, Containers, Specimen
Tolerance
Drought, Salt
Maintenance
Low
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Flowering, Non
Bloom Time
Non-Flowering
Edible
No
Fruit
Cones
Soil Type
Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.