Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Size

1.5 in.

Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Ornamental

Package

Ball and Burlap

Type

Ornamental

Item

Trees

Package

Ball and Burlap

Genus

Cercis

Species

Canadensis

Cultivar

Floating Clouds'

Common Name

Cercis Canadensis Floating Clouds Variegated Eastern Redbud , American Judas Tree, American Redbud, Eastern Redbud, Judas Tree, Mexican Redbud, Redbud, Texas Redbud

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4b

Growth Height Min

16 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

20 ft.

Growth Width Min

12 ft.

Growth Habit

Oval, Upright

Spacing

15 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Flowering Tree, Group Planting, Specimen

Animal Resistance

Deer, Pest

Tolerance

Black Walnut, Heat

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring

Flower Color

Pink, Purple

Bloom Time

Spring

Edible

Yes

Fruit

Seed Pods

Growth Width Max

15 ft.

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Peaty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.