Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Size

#1

Genus

Beta

Package

Container

Item

Annual

Species

Vulgaris

Cultivar

'Bright Lights'

Growth Height Max

20 in.

Growth Height Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

15 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Spacing

10 in. - 18 in.

Growth Habit

Upright

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Soil Moisture

Medium

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral

Landscape Use

Vegetable

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Frost, Salt

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Edible

Yes

Common Name

Swiss Chard

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.