Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
75500-ST105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
75500-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
75500-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
75500-ST101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Vines
Genus
Clytostoma
Species
Callistegioides
Common Name
Lavender Trumpet Vine
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 2
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Growth Width Min
10 ft.
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Spacing
15 ft.
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Growth Habit
Mounding, Weeping
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
High
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Firescaping, Specimen, Very Wet Areas, Windbreak, Woodland Garden
Growth Rate
Moderate
Tolerance
Poor Soils, Wet Conditions
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.