Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Gigantea

Genus

Ligularia

Species

Tussilaginea

Common Name

Ligularia Tussilaginea Gigantea Leopard Plant, Leopard Plant

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Max

48 in.

Growth Height Min

36 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Spacing

36 in.

Growth Width Min

27 in.

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Growth Habit

Mounding, Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Mass Planting, Woodland Garden

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Wet Conditions

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Flower Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.