Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

April

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Ornamental

Type

Ornamental

Item

Tree

Genus

Prunus

Species

Subhirtella

Cultivar

Snow Fountains

Common Name

Weeping Higan Cherry

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Min

8 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Height Max

15 ft.

Growth Width Min

6 ft.

Growth Habit

Upright, Weeping

Spacing

8 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Focal Point, Specimen

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Spring, Fall

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

April

Edible

No

Fruit

Black Fruits

Growth Width Max

8 ft.

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.