Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Tinkerbell'

Genus

Agapanthus

Species

X

Common Name

African Lily

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8a

Growth Height Max

12 in.

Growth Height Min

6 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Width Min

10 in.

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Growth Habit

Bushy, Clumping, Dwarf, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Beds, Borders, Coastal Gardens, Containers, Cottage Gardens, Courtyards, Cutting Gardens, Edging, Mediterranean Gardens, Patio, Poolside, Rock Gardens, Wall-Side, Woodland Gardens

Exposure

Full To Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Acidic Soils, Alkaline Soils, Clay Soils, Moderate Maritime Salt, Slight Shade, Urban Pollution

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Pale Blue

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Capsules

Edible

No

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.