Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Late Spring - Early Summer

Growth Rate

Fast

Type

Ornamental

Type

Ornamental

Item

Tree

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

Indica X Fauriei

Cultivar

Basham's Party Pink

Common Name

Lagerstroemia Indica X Fauriei Bashams Party Pink Crape Myrtle, Crape Myrtle

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8b

Growth Height Min

20 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Max

30 ft.

Growth Width Min

10 ft.

Growth Habit

Single or Multi-Stemmed, Upright

Spacing

15 ft.

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Acidic, Slightly Alkaline

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Flowring Shade Tree, Specimen, Street

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought, Heat, Salt

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Lavender

Bloom Time

Late Spring - Early Summer

Growth Width Max

15 ft.

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Rich, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.